Division 1 (1100+)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Roger Darvill | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - |
[2] | Tony Burton | Nerang Squash & Fitness Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Michael Kling | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - | |
[4] | Tony Vlismas | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - |
[5] | Paul Silva | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Victor Landro | PR | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Arran Lavin | Carrara Squash Centre | No | - | |
[8] | Kieran Gailer | Gympie Squash Racquets Association Inc | No | - | |
[9] | Hervais Maurel | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - |
[10] | Ari Mizis | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Chris Terry | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - |
[12] | Petri Barnard | AU | Goodlife Alexandra Hills Squash Courts | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-06-16 9:00am | A2 | AHG - Squash Court 5 |
Chris Terry [11]
|
Arran Lavin [7]
|
10-15, 7-15 |
2024-06-16 9:00am | A3 | AHG - Squash Court 6 |
Paul Silva [5]
|
Hervais Maurel [9]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-06-16 9:30am | A6 | AHG - Squash Court 1 |
Ari Mizis [10]
|
Victor Landro [6]
|
15-12, 4-15, 7-15 |
2024-06-16 9:30am | A7 | AHG - Squash Court 2 |
Kieran Gailer [8]
|
Petri Barnard [12]
|
12-15, 15-6, 15-10 |
2024-06-16 10:30am | A9 | AHG - Squash Court 5 |
Roger Darvill [1]
|
Arran Lavin [7]
|
13-15, 15-9, 15-10 |
2024-06-16 10:30am | A10 | AHG - Squash Court 6 |
Paul Silva [5]
|
Michael Kling [3]
|
15-8, 12-15, 13-15 |
2024-06-16 11:00am | A11 | AHG - Squash Court 5 |
Tony Vlismas [4]
|
Victor Landro [6]
|
4-15, 10-15 |
2024-06-16 11:00am | A12 | AHG - Squash Court 6 |
Kieran Gailer [8]
|
Tony Burton [2]
|
15-5, 15-10 |
2024-06-16 12:30pm | A13 | AHG - Squash Court 7 |
Roger Darvill [1]
|
Michael Kling [3]
|
15-11, 15-6 |
2024-06-16 12:30pm | A14 | AHG - Squash Court 2 |
Victor Landro [6]
|
Kieran Gailer [8]
|
15-10, 13-15, 15-1 |
2024-06-16 2:00pm | A15 | AHG - Squash Court 3 |
Roger Darvill [1]
|
Victor Landro [6]
|
15-12, 15-9 |
2024-06-16 2:30pm | B1 | AHG - Squash Court 6 |
Michael Kling [3]
|
Kieran Gailer [8]
|
15-13, 12-15, 15-13 |
2024-06-16 12:30pm | C1 | AHG - Squash Court 3 |
Arran Lavin [7]
|
Paul Silva [5]
|
15-7, 15-10 |
2024-06-16 12:30pm | C2 | AHG - Squash Court 4 |
Tony Vlismas [4]
|
Tony Burton [2]
|
9-15, 9-15 |
2024-06-16 2:00pm | C3 | AHG - Squash Court 7 |
Arran Lavin [7]
|
Tony Burton [2]
|
15-13, 17-15 |
2024-06-16 2:00pm | D1 | AHG - Squash Court 4 |
Paul Silva [5]
|
Tony Vlismas [4]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-06-16 12:30pm | E6 | AHG - Squash Court 6 |
Ari Mizis [10]
|
Petri Barnard [12]
|
15-12, 13-15, 15-11 |
2024-06-16 2:00pm | E7 | AHG - Squash Court 5 |
Chris Terry [11]
|
Ari Mizis [10]
|
9-15, 15-12, 15-5 |