Boys Bronze
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Galen Armstrong | Shawnigan Lake School | No | - | |
[2] | Ronan Brookes | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Will Johnson | No | - | ||
[4] | Campbell Wilson | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Brubaker | Victoria Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Thomas Dryden | No | - | ||
- | Matthew Campo | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Pol Hosakul | No | - | ||
- | Riley Blakeney | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Ian Heck | CA | Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club | No | - |
- | Maxx Yuen | CA | Cedar Hill Squash Club | No | - |
- | Alan Lin | Shawnigan Lake School | No | - | |
- | Anderson Brown | St. Michaels University School | No | - | |
- | John Duffey | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
- | Liam Mayes | Shawnigan Lake School | No | - | |
[5] | Ty Driscoll | CA | St. Michaels University School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-09-23 5:30pm | A1 | SHA - Court 1 |
Galen Armstrong [1]
|
Ian Heck [3]
|
11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 1-11 |
2016-09-23 5:00pm | A2 | SHA - Court 4 |
John Duffey
|
Matthew Campo
|
4-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2016-09-23 5:00pm | A3 | SHA - Court 2 |
Sebastian Brubaker
|
Riley Blakeney
|
3-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
N/A | A4 | SHA - Court 3 |
Liam Mayes
(Did not play)
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
Walkover |
2016-09-23 4:30pm | A5 | SHA - Court 4 |
Campbell Wilson [4]
|
Alan Lin
|
6-11, 13-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6 |
2016-09-23 4:30pm | A6 | SHA - Court 2 |
Maxx Yuen
|
Thomas Dryden [7]
|
4-11, 6-11, 9-11 |
2016-09-23 4:30pm | A7 | SHA - Court 3 |
Pol Hosakul [6]
|
Anderson Brown
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-4 |
2016-09-23 5:00pm | A8 | SHA - Court 1 |
Ty Driscoll [5]
|
Ronan Brookes [2]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-4 |
2016-09-24 8:30am | A9 | SHA - Court 4 |
Ian Heck [3]
|
Matthew Campo
|
11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6 |
2016-09-24 8:30am | A10 | SHA - Court 1 |
Riley Blakeney
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
4-11, 11-3, 13-15, 6-11 |
2016-09-24 8:30am | A11 | SHA - Court 2 |
Campbell Wilson [4]
|
Thomas Dryden [7]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 |
2016-09-24 8:30am | A12 | SHA - Court 3 |
Pol Hosakul [6]
|
Ty Driscoll [5]
|
10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3 |
2016-09-24 4:00pm | A13 | SHA - Court 1 |
Ian Heck [3]
|
Will Johnson [8]
|
10-12, 9-11, 11-5, 8-11 |
2016-09-24 4:30pm | A14 | SHA - Court 2 |
Campbell Wilson [4]
|
Pol Hosakul [6]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 |
2016-09-25 11:00am | A15 | SHA - Court 3 |
Will Johnson [8]
|
Campbell Wilson [4]
|
|
2016-09-23 8:00pm | B1 | SHA - Court 4 |
Galen Armstrong [1]
|
Alan Lin
|
11-9, 9-11, 4-11, 11-6, 7-11 |
2016-09-23 8:00pm | B2 | SHA - Court 1 |
John Duffey
|
Maxx Yuen
|
2-11, 11-6, 12-10, 6-11, 8-11 |
2016-09-23 8:30pm | B3 | SHA - Court 2 |
Sebastian Brubaker
|
Anderson Brown
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 |
2016-09-24 12:30pm | B5 | SHA - Court 3 |
Alan Lin
|
Ty Driscoll [5]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-3 |
2016-09-24 1:00pm | B6 | SHA - Court 4 |
Maxx Yuen
|
Thomas Dryden [7]
|
|
2016-09-24 1:00pm | B7 | SHA - Court 1 |
Sebastian Brubaker
|
Riley Blakeney
|
|
2016-09-24 1:00pm | B8 | SHA - Court 2 |
Ronan Brookes [2]
|
Matthew Campo
|
14-12, 7-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2016-09-24 5:00pm | B9 | SHA - Court 4 |
Alan Lin
|
|
|
2016-09-24 5:00pm | B10 | SHA - Court 1 |
|
Matthew Campo
|
|
2016-09-25 9:00am | B11 | SHA - Court 1 |
|
|
|
2016-09-24 4:30pm | C1 | SHA - Court 3 |
Galen Armstrong [1]
|
Anderson Brown
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-5 |
2016-09-24 5:00pm | C2 | SHA - Court 4 |
John Duffey
|
Ronan Brookes [2]
|
|
2016-09-25 9:00am | C3 | SHA - Court 2 |
Galen Armstrong [1]
|
|
|
2016-09-25 9:30am | H1 | SHA - Court 3 |
Ian Heck [3]
|
Pol Hosakul [6]
|
11-5, 11-6, 13-11 |