Women's
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexa Pienaar | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Cara Fourie | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Keschia Caitlin Scorgie | ZA | Welkom Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Elske Garbers | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Shanel Kock | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Valme Webster | ZA | Potch Buiteklub | No | - |
[7] | Joanica Needham | ZA | Irene Country Club Squash | No | - |
[8] | Yolandi Coetser | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
[9] | Kirsten-Lee Hunt | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - | |
[10] | Anene Visser | ZA | Pukke Squash Club | No | - |
[11] | Jeané Swanepoel | Potchefstroom Gymnasium | No | - | |
[12] | Ezelle Keyter | ZA | Rustenburg Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Sarah Chennells Marr | ZA | Rustenburg Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Anke Garbers | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
[15] | Elrie Koornhof | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Danell Douglas | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-08 5:00pm | A2 | PCC - |
Cara Fourie [2]
|
Elrie Koornhof [15]
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-2 |
2021-10-08 5:30am | A3 | PCC - |
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [3]
|
Anke Garbers [14]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-5 |
2021-10-08 5:00am | A4 | PCC - |
Elske Garbers [4]
|
Sarah Chennells Marr [13]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-4 |
2021-10-08 5:00pm | A5 | PCC - |
Shanel Kock [5]
|
Ezelle Keyter [12]
|
11-8, 11-6, 13-11 |
2021-10-08 6:30pm | A6 | PCC - |
Valme Webster [6]
|
Jeané Swanepoel [11]
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-5 |
2021-10-08 5:15pm | A7 | PCC - |
Joanica Needham [7]
|
Anene Visser [10]
|
14-12, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 |
2021-10-08 5:15pm | A8 | PCC - |
Yolandi Coetser [8]
|
Kirsten-Lee Hunt [9]
|
5-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 |
2021-10-09 11:00am | A9 | PCC - |
Alexa Pienaar [1]
|
Yolandi Coetser [8]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-3 |
2021-10-09 11:00am | A10 | PCC - |
Cara Fourie [2]
|
Joanica Needham [7]
|
11-4, 11-2, 11-3 |
2021-10-09 10:30am | A11 | PCC - |
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [3]
|
Valme Webster [6]
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-3 |
2021-10-09 10:30am | A12 | PCC - |
Elske Garbers [4]
|
Shanel Kock [5]
|
11-6, 12-10, 11-9 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | A14 | PCC - |
Anene Visser [10]
|
Elrie Koornhof [15]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-2 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | A15 | PCC - |
Jeané Swanepoel [11]
|
Anke Garbers [14]
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-4 |
2021-10-09 8:15am | A16 | PCC - |
Ezelle Keyter [12]
|
Sarah Chennells Marr [13]
|
11-6, 7-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-8 |
2021-10-09 5:00pm | A17 | PCC - |
Alexa Pienaar [1]
|
Elske Garbers [4]
|
11-2, 11-5, 11-7 |
2021-10-09 4:00pm | A18 | PCC - |
Cara Fourie [2]
|
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [3]
|
15-17, 9-11, 4-11 |
2021-10-09 4:00pm | A19 | PCC - |
Shanel Kock [5]
|
Yolandi Coetser [8]
|
11-13, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6 |
2021-10-09 4:30pm | A20 | PCC - |
Valme Webster [6]
|
Joanica Needham [7]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-5 |
2021-10-09 1:00pm | A21 | PCC - |
Kirsten-Lee Hunt [9]
|
Ezelle Keyter [12]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-8 |
N/A | A22 | - |
Anene Visser [10]
(Did not play)
|
|
Walkover |
2021-10-09 1:30pm | A24 | PCC - |
Anke Garbers [14]
|
Elrie Koornhof [15]
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-4 |
2021-10-10 11:30am | A25 | PCC - |
Alexa Pienaar [1]
|
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [3]
|
11-1, 11-3, 11-7 |
2021-10-10 11:00am | A26 | PCC - |
Cara Fourie [2]
|
Elske Garbers [4]
|
11-5, 4-11, 10-12, 9-11 |
2021-10-10 10:30am | A27 | PCC - |
Shanel Kock [5]
|
Valme Webster [6]
|
6-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2021-10-10 10:30am | A28 | PCC - |
Joanica Needham [7]
|
Yolandi Coetser [8]
|
6-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-9 |
2021-10-10 8:00am | A29 | PCC - |
Kirsten-Lee Hunt [9]
|
Jeané Swanepoel [11]
|
11-7, 11-3, 11-9 |
N/A | A30 | - |
Anene Visser [10]
(Did not play)
|
Ezelle Keyter [12]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A31 | - |
Sarah Chennells Marr [13]
(Did not play)
|
Anke Garbers [14]
|
Walkover |