MD 30
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hennie NEL | Curro Hillcrest | Roberto Vaglietti | No | - | |
- | Barry Swart | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | Johan Hamman | No | - |
- | Jacobus Laubscher | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | Jacques Prins | No | - |
- | Corne OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Louis BARTLETT | No | - |
- | Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | Doringkloof Tennis Club | Gideon JORDAAN | No | - |
- | Gideon JORDAAN | Klerksdorp Tennis Club | Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG | No | - | |
- | Johan Hamman | ZA | Ramblers Tennis Club | Barry Swart | No | - |
- | Roberto Vaglietti | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Hennie NEL | No | - |
- | Louis BARTLETT | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Corne OOSTHUIZEN | No | - | |
- | Jacques Prins | Jacobus Laubscher | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-25 2:00pm | Box 1: X1 | PG - Court 5 |
Hennie NEL
Roberto Vaglietti
|
Barry Swart
Johan Hamman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-09-24 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | PG - Court 2 |
Hennie NEL
Roberto Vaglietti
|
Jacobus Laubscher
Jacques Prins
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-09-24 11:00am | Box 1: X3 | PG - Court 4 |
Hennie NEL
Roberto Vaglietti
|
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Louis BARTLETT
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-4 |
2020-09-27 10:30am | Box 1: X4 | PG - Court 6 |
Hennie NEL
Roberto Vaglietti
|
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gideon JORDAAN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | Box 1: X5 | PG - Court 4 |
Barry Swart
Johan Hamman
|
Jacobus Laubscher
Jacques Prins
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
N/A | Box 1: X6 | PG - Court 1 |
Barry Swart
Johan Hamman
(Did not play)
|
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Louis BARTLETT
|
Walkover |
2020-09-24 2:00pm | Box 1: X7 | PG - Court 3 |
Barry Swart
Johan Hamman
|
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gideon JORDAAN
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-09-25 3:00pm | Box 1: X8 | PG - Court 1 |
Jacobus Laubscher
Jacques Prins
|
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Louis BARTLETT
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-24 11:00am | Box 1: X9 | PG - Court 5 |
Jacobus Laubscher
Jacques Prins
|
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gideon JORDAAN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-26 2:00pm | Box 1: X10 | PG - Court 5 |
Corne OOSTHUIZEN
Louis BARTLETT
|
Fanie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gideon JORDAAN
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-7 |